SC/APC to SC/APC green fiber optic patch cord jumper simplex single mode lszh G657A2 1meter 2.0mm cable

Pls contact our email: info@gisinet.com

Specification

Parameter

Mode type: single-mode /multimode

Fiber count: simplex

Fiber Type:G.657A1/G.657A2

Connector type: SC/APC

Ferrule (zirconia) diameter : D: 2.5 mm d: 125.3-126.3 µm (SM & MM)

Outer jacket : LSZH

Cable diameter: 2.0mm

Length(m): standard 1meter ,Other lengths are customized according to customer requirements.

Operating Temperature: -40℃~+75℃

Storage temperature : -40℃~+85℃

SKU: FOPC-SC-smsimplex Category:

Fiber Patch Cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch, or other telecommunication equipment. Having a thick layer of protection, it is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box. This is known as “interconnect-style cabling

Models

 

Properties

  • Simplex and duplex styles.
  • Single-mode (PC/blue, APC/green) and multi-mode (gray).
  • Can be assembled with cables of 0.9 mm, 0mm, 3.0mm and other contracted diameters.
  • One-piece design as well as multi-piece design.
  • Excellent channel-to-channel uniformity.
  • High return loss and Good repeatability.
  • Wide wavelength range

Technical Specifications

Single-mode Assembly Specifications
Parameter PC UPC APC
Insertion loss typical (dB) <0.3 <0.3 <0.2
Return loss (dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60
Durability(times) <1000 times
Operating Temperature°C -40~80
Fiber Color Yellow(standard)

 

Multi-mode Assembly Specifications
Parameter 62.5/125 50/125
Insertion loss typical (dB) <0.3
Return loss (dB) ≥35
Durability(times) <1000 times
Operating Temperature°C -40~80
Fiber Color Orange(OM1/OM2),Aqua(OM3), Violet(OM4) Green(OM5)

Packing information

PE bag + Carton

The specific weight/volume is influenced by the cable

length, which is provided before shipment.