Handheld 4.3inch Touch Screen 1310/1550nm 26dB/24dB MINI SMART OTDR

Pls contact our email: info@gisinet.com

Wavelength: 800nm~1700nm

Power meter Test Range: -70~+10dBm/-50~+26dBm

Connector : Universal FC/SC/ST
SKU: GS-N002O-Y Category:

Product Overview

This Mini OTDR adopts 4.3-inch capacitive touch screen. It integrates 12 functions, such as auto OTDR, expert OTDR, event map, OPM, RJ45 cable tracker, and “computer level” file management to meet various test requirements in different occasions. OTDR has a maximum dynamic range of 26dB, 8G memory, and can store more than 200,000 curves; it is equipped with 4000mAh high-density polymer lithium battery, intelligent power saving management, measuring time of more than 8 hours, and supporting power supply and charging of the power bank.
The Mini OTDR series are used to measure the length, loss, connection quality and other arameters of optical fiber. It is widely used in FTTX, secondary backbone network engineering construction, maintenance and emergency repair test, and production measurement of optical fiber and cable.

Product Advantages

– Expert OTDR:Professional measurement,curvest/map are displayed simultaneously.
– OPM supports CW/270/330/1k/2kHz frequency identification.
– LS supports CW/ modulation mode output with adjustable output power.
– Auto OTDR, expert OTDR, event map, OPM, LS, VFL, RJ45 cable tracker, RJ45 cable sequence,RJ45 cable length, end face detection, flashlight optical loss test.
– Auto OTDR: no complex settings,one key test.
– VFL and LS can run in the background, multi task can be operated simultaneously.
– RJ45 cable tracker of digital radar,stronger anti-jamming ability.
– RJ45 cable sequence/cable length test, up to 300m.
– One click screen capture, easy to save the interface.
Construction
Description
Modelgs
GS-N002O-3
GS-N002O-Y
GS-N002O-S

(live test)

GS-N002O-X

(live test)

Wavelength
1550nm
1310/1550nm
1310nm
1550nm
Dynamic Range
24dB
26dB/24dB
26dB
24dB
Type
G.652 SM
Event Blind Zone
2.5m
ATT Blind Zone
8m
Test Range
500m/1km/2km/4km/8km/16km/32km/64km/100km
Pulse Width
3ns/5ns/10ns/20ns/30ns/50ns/80ns/160ns/320ns/500ns/800ns/1μs/2μs/3μs/5μs/8μs/10μs/20μs
Ranging Accuracy
±(1m+Sample interval+0.005%×Test distance)
Linearity
≤0.05dB/dB
Sample Points
16k~128k
Sample Resolution
0.05m~8m
Loss Resolution
0.001dB
Loss Threshold
0.20dB
Range Resolution
0.001m
Refractive Index
1.00000~2.00000
Reflection Accuracy
±3dB
File Format
SOR Standard File Format
Loss Analysis
4-point method /5-point method
Laser Safety Level
Class Ⅱ
Connector
FC/UPC(Interchangeable SC、ST)
Refresh Rate
3Hz(Typ.)
Multitasking
Support

 

Construction
Description
Wavelength
800nm~1700nm
Calibration Wave
850/980/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625/1650nm
Test Range
-70~+10dBm/-50~+26dBm
Resolution
0.01dB
Uncertainty
±5%
Frequency
Identification
CW/270/330/1k/2kHz(Use inner LS)
Connector
Universal FC/SC/ST
Wave Recognition
Support

 

Construction
Description
Wavelength
650nm±20nm
Output Power
≥10mW
Mode
CW/1Hz/2Hz
Connector
FC/UPC(Interchangeable SC、ST)
Laser Safety Level
Class Ⅱ