Fiber optic terminal box GS-T006

Pls contact our email: info@gisinet.com

Parameter

  • Material: PC+ABS
  • Box Installation: wall Mounting(indoor)
  • Scope of application: 3.0×2.0mm drop cable or indoor cable
  • Fiber cladding diameter : 125um(G652&G657)
  • Fiber cladding diameter : 125um(G652&G657)
  • Fiber diameter : 250um&900um
  • Fiber type: SM/MM
  • Tensile strength: > 50 N
  • Operating temperature : -40 ~ +85 C
  • Connecting Adapter: SC & LC
  • Insertion loss: <0.2dB
  • Return loss: >50dB(UPC),>60dB(APC)
SKU: GS-T006 Category:

This Fiber Optic Terminal box is designed to used as a termination point for the drop cable to connect with patch cable in FTTH indoor application. It is able to hold up to 8 subscribers and integrates fiber splicing, termination, storage and cable connection in one solid protection box.

Properties

  • Integrated with splice cassette and cable management rods.
  • Manage fibers in a reasonable fiber radius condition.
  • Easy to maintain and extend the capacity.
  • Fiber bend radius control more than 40mm.
  • Suitable for the fusion splice or mechanical splice.
  • Efficient cable management.
  • 8 ports cable entrance for drop cable.
  • Water & dust protected (IP 66).
  • Suitable for 8xSC or 8xDuplex LC connectors.
  • 1×8 splitter cab be installed as an option.
  • 1 splice tray (1×8) splice sleeve positions for fusion or mechanical Splices.

Configuration

Capacity

Cable inlet: 2 port

Cable outlet: 8 port

8 SC Simplex or 8 LC duplex adapter positions

1 Splice tray holder with 8 splice sleeve positions

Size, Weight and Color

Dimensions (LxWxD) 225*220*55mm

Color White/black

Weight 0.6kg(empty)

 

Accessories

Basic accessories

Splice sleeve

Expansion wire

Option accessories

SC/APC adapter(green)

SC/UPC adapter(blue)

LC duplex Adapter (blue/green)

0.9mm pigtails or others indoor cable

3.0×2.0mm drop cable